Thursday, February 16, 2006

shiit, i got a pocket full of rubbers and my homeboys do too.

so me and lil will make our pilgramage to the atl for next week. it's her winter break, and i aint got no job, and i aint got shit to do. and i can get my dad to look at my elbow which i think i broke. this was about a week ago and it is still kinda swollen and really hurts, but with no insurance whatcha gonna do, eh? so wish me luck. and now fer mo trivia.

1. best actor and best screenplay
2. monaco
3. a few good men


susan lucci lost 18 straight daytime emmys for her role on what day time soap?

what is the tagline for the tv show survivor?

what are these movie quotes from?
- "mistletoe can be deadly if you eat it."
- "a kiss can be even deadlier if you mean it."

"cow mutilations are up"


The Cap'n said...

all my children.

outwit, outlast, outplay

fucking uma thurman to shitty ass batman in Batman and Robin.

and I missed the cow one.

Cherrpicker said...

I agree with the captain for the first two, but the movie quotes are: michelle pfeiffer to michael keaton in batman returns and dan akroyd in sneakers.